Arsenal U18 vs Tottenham Hotspur U18 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U18 Premier League - South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

U18 Premier League - South

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Tottenham Hotspur U18 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
Arsenal U18Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tottenham Hotspur U18Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tottenham Hotspur U18
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Tottenham Hotspur U18 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArsenal U18Tottenham Hotspur U18
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total36.5%63.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Arsenal U18

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Tottenham Hotspur U18

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 5.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Arsenal U18 1–4 Tottenham Hotspur U18 (17 Feb 2026)
  2. Tottenham Hotspur U18 2–2 Arsenal U18 (29 Nov 2025)
  3. Arsenal U18 4–4 Tottenham Hotspur U18 (29 Apr 2025)
  4. Tottenham Hotspur U18 6–4 Arsenal U18 (08 Mar 2025)
  5. Tottenham Hotspur U18 3–2 Arsenal U18 (04 May 2024)
  6. Arsenal U18 2–4 Tottenham Hotspur U18 (26 Aug 2023)
  7. Tottenham Hotspur U18 3–2 Arsenal U18 (18 Mar 2023)
  8. Arsenal U18 4–1 Tottenham Hotspur U18 (27 Aug 2022)
  9. Tottenham Hotspur U18 0–5 Arsenal U18 (07 May 2022)
  10. Arsenal U18 3–2 Tottenham Hotspur U18 (08 Jan 2022)

Arsenal U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arsenal U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Norwich City U18Away5–1Won
12 Sep 2026Crystal Palace U18Home2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Southampton U18Home1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Brighton U18Away1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Ipswich Town U18Home1–3Lost
Arsenal U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arsenal U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arsenal U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Tottenham Hotspur U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tottenham Hotspur U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026West Bromwich Albion U18Home7–1Won
12 Sep 2026Fulham U18Away2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Crystal Palace U18Away4–2Won
29 Aug 2026Birmingham City U18Home8–2Won
22 Aug 2026Norwich City U18Away6–1Won
Tottenham Hotspur U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home8-2
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tottenham Hotspur U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away12
Goals for total33
Goals for average home7.00
Goals for average away4.00
Goals for average total5.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage3.23%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage32.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under2
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arsenal U18 predictions and analysis, Tottenham Hotspur U18 match tips, or more U18 Premier League - South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.