Stoke City U18 vs Middlesbrough U18 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U18 Premier League - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

U18 Premier League - North

VS

Final result2–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Middlesbrough U18 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Stoke City U18Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Middlesbrough U18Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Middlesbrough U18
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Middlesbrough U18 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStoke City U18Middlesbrough U18
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total46.0%54.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Stoke City U18

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Middlesbrough U18

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stoke City U18 0–2 Middlesbrough U18 (07 Mar 2026)
  2. Middlesbrough U18 3–0 Stoke City U18 (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Middlesbrough U18 2–3 Stoke City U18 (29 Mar 2025)
  4. Stoke City U18 4–3 Middlesbrough U18 (19 Oct 2024)
  5. Stoke City U18 1–1 Middlesbrough U18 (06 Apr 2024)
  6. Middlesbrough U18 0–2 Stoke City U18 (28 Oct 2023)
  7. Middlesbrough U18 1–1 Stoke City U18 (25 Mar 2023)
  8. Stoke City U18 3–0 Middlesbrough U18 (25 Feb 2023)
  9. Stoke City U18 1–2 Middlesbrough U18 (05 Feb 2022)
  10. Middlesbrough U18 1–1 Stoke City U18 (30 Oct 2021)

Stoke City U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stoke City U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Everton U18Home3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Leicester City U18Away2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Derby County U18Home0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Manchester City U18Home5–8Lost
29 Aug 2026Nottingham Forest U18Away1–3Lost
Stoke City U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stoke City U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home5-8
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stoke City U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home3.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Middlesbrough U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Middlesbrough U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Newcastle United U18Home3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Leeds United U18Away1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Blackburn Rovers U18Home5–0Won
12 Sep 2026Nottingham Forest U18Away1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Manchester United U18Away0–5Lost
Middlesbrough U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Middlesbrough U18 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Middlesbrough U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stoke City U18 predictions and analysis, Middlesbrough U18 match tips, or more U18 Premier League - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.