Everton U18 vs Nottingham Forest U18 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U18 Premier League - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

U18 Premier League - North

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Nottingham Forest U18 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
Everton U18Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nottingham Forest U18Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nottingham Forest U18
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Nottingham Forest U18 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEverton U18Nottingham Forest U18
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence26.0%74.0%
Poisson9.0%91.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total39.3%60.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Everton U18

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Nottingham Forest U18

Recent form (last 5): W W L D D

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nottingham Forest U18 1–0 Everton U18 (24 Jan 2026)
  2. Everton U18 3–2 Nottingham Forest U18 (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Nottingham Forest U18 0–3 Everton U18 (01 Mar 2025)
  4. Everton U18 7–0 Nottingham Forest U18 (11 Dec 2024)
  5. Everton U18 2–3 Nottingham Forest U18 (21 Sep 2024)
  6. Nottingham Forest U18 3–2 Everton U18 (12 May 2024)
  7. Everton U18 1–0 Nottingham Forest U18 (03 Feb 2024)
  8. Everton U18 2–2 Nottingham Forest U18 (25 Feb 2023)
  9. Nottingham Forest U18 3–2 Everton U18 (13 Aug 2022)
  10. Everton U18 1–3 Nottingham Forest U18 (03 May 2022)

Everton U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Everton U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Stoke City U18Away1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Manchester City U18Home0–6Lost
12 Sep 2026Wolves U18Away4–0Won
05 Sep 2026Blackburn Rovers U18Away1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Manchester United U18Home0–3Lost
Everton U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Everton U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Everton U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Nottingham Forest U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nottingham Forest U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Manchester United U18Home1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Burnley U18Away2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Middlesbrough U18Home0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Derby County U18Away2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Stoke City U18Home3–1Won
Nottingham Forest U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nottingham Forest U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Nottingham Forest U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away12
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away4.00
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Everton U18 predictions and analysis, Nottingham Forest U18 match tips, or more U18 Premier League - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.