Burnley U18 vs Blackburn Rovers U18 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U18 Premier League - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

U18 Premier League - North

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Burnley U18 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Burnley U18Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Blackburn Rovers U18Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Burnley U18
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Burnley U18 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBurnley U18Blackburn Rovers U18
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total66.8%33.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Burnley U18

Recent form (last 5): D W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Blackburn Rovers U18

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Blackburn Rovers U18 2–1 Burnley U18 (10 Mar 2026)
  2. Burnley U18 6–0 Blackburn Rovers U18 (07 Feb 2026)
  3. Blackburn Rovers U18 2–2 Burnley U18 (23 Aug 2025)
  4. Blackburn Rovers U18 1–2 Burnley U18 (12 Apr 2022)
  5. Burnley U18 1–1 Blackburn Rovers U18 (22 Jan 2022)
  6. Blackburn Rovers U18 2–1 Burnley U18 (20 Feb 2021)
  7. Burnley U18 1–2 Blackburn Rovers U18 (17 Oct 2020)

Burnley U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Burnley U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Newcastle United U18Away0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Nottingham Forest U18Home2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Liverpool U18Away2–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Leeds United U18Away3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Sunderland U18Home2–2Draw
Burnley U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Burnley U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Burnley U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away9
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Blackburn Rovers U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Blackburn Rovers U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Sunderland U18Home1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Middlesbrough U18Away0–5Lost
05 Sep 2026Everton U18Home2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Newcastle United U18Away1–6Lost
22 Aug 2026Nottingham Forest U18Home0–8Lost
Blackburn Rovers U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Blackburn Rovers U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-8
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Blackburn Rovers U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home3.70
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total3.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Burnley U18 predictions and analysis, Blackburn Rovers U18 match tips, or more U18 Premier League - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.