Final result1–5
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Coventry City U21
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Coventry City U21 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Queens Park Rangers U21 | Coventry City U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 45.5% | 54.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Queens Park Rangers U21
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Coventry City U21
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Queens Park Rangers U21 3–4 Coventry City U21 (12 Aug 2025)
- Queens Park Rangers U21 0–6 Coventry City U21 (13 Aug 2024)
- Queens Park Rangers U21 4–2 Coventry City U21 (21 Aug 2023)
- Queens Park Rangers U21 1–1 Coventry City U21 (03 Apr 2023)
Queens Park Rangers U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Queens Park Rangers U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | Swansea City U21 | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Bolton Wanderers Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Fleetwood Town U21 | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Blackburn Rovers U21 | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Huddersfield Town U21 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Queens Park Rangers U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Queens Park Rangers U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Queens Park Rangers U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 3.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Coventry City U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Coventry City U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Colchester United U21 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Wigan Athletic U21 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barnsley U21 | Home | 5–3 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | West Bromwich Albion U21 | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Bolton Wanderers Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Coventry City U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Coventry City U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Coventry City U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |