Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Swansea City U21
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Swansea City U21 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Colchester United U21 | Swansea City U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Total | 38.5% | 61.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Colchester United U21
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Swansea City U21
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Swansea City U21 5–0 Colchester United U21 (03 Apr 2026)
- Colchester United U21 3–1 Swansea City U21 (09 Mar 2026)
- Colchester United U21 1–0 Swansea City U21 (03 Feb 2026)
- Colchester United U21 2–0 Swansea City U21 (04 Apr 2025)
- Swansea City U21 4–1 Colchester United U21 (06 Jan 2025)
- Colchester United U21 1–2 Swansea City U21 (12 Jan 2024)
- Swansea City U21 4–1 Colchester United U21 (01 Dec 2023)
- Colchester United U21 3–4 Swansea City U21 (28 Feb 2023)
- Swansea City U21 4–1 Colchester United U21 (03 Oct 2022)
Colchester United U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Colchester United U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Coventry City U21 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday U21 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Wigan Athletic U21 | Away | 4–6 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Barnsley U21 | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Bolton Wanderers Res. | Away | 0–7 | Lost |
Colchester United U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Colchester United U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Colchester United U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.50 |
| Goals against average total | 3.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Swansea City U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Swansea City U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | Queens Park Rangers U21 | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Fleetwood Town U21 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Huddersfield Town U21 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Huddersfield Town U21 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Hull City U21 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Swansea City U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Swansea City U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Swansea City U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |