Nottingham Forest U21 vs Leicester City U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League 2 Division One, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League 2 Division One

VS

Final result2–2

Loughborough University Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Nottingham Forest U21Selection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Nottingham Forest U21Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Leicester City U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nottingham Forest U21
Betting advice
Winner : Nottingham Forest U21

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNottingham Forest U21Leicester City U21
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson93.0%7.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total71.3%29.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Nottingham Forest U21

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Leicester City U21

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nottingham Forest U21 2–0 Leicester City U21 (11 Apr 2025)
  2. Nottingham Forest U21 1–2 Leicester City U21 (06 Dec 2024)
  3. Leicester City U21 1–2 Nottingham Forest U21 (21 Oct 2024)

Nottingham Forest U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nottingham Forest U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026FC Halifax TownAway4–3Won
30 Oct 2026Luton Town U21Away3–2Won
24 Oct 2026Reading U21Away1–2Lost
20 Oct 2026WealdstoneAway0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026Manchester United U21Home3–2Won
Nottingham Forest U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nottingham Forest U21 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nottingham Forest U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage54.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Leicester City U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leicester City U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Boston UnitedAway0–1Lost
30 Oct 2026Sporting CP BHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Arsenal U21Home4–1Won
18 Oct 2026Tottenham Hotspur U21Away0–2Lost
13 Oct 2026WokingAway2–2Draw
Leicester City U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leicester City U21 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Leicester City U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away9
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nottingham Forest U21 predictions and analysis, Leicester City U21 match tips, or more Premier League 2 Division One predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.