Heritage Park
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Derby County U21
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Derby County U21 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Middlesbrough U21 | Derby County U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 50.8% | 49.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Middlesbrough U21
Recent form (last 5): L D D L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Derby County U21
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Derby County U21 1–0 Middlesbrough U21 (20 Mar 2026)
- Middlesbrough U21 1–0 Derby County U21 (05 Nov 2023)
- Derby County U21 1–5 Middlesbrough U21 (24 Mar 2023)
- Middlesbrough U21 3–1 Derby County U21 (12 Aug 2022)
Middlesbrough U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Middlesbrough U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Valencia U21 | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood | Away | 1–7 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Everton U21 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Juventus U21 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Middlesbrough U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Middlesbrough U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Middlesbrough U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Derby County U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Derby County U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Wealdstone | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Hull City U21 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Norwich City U21 | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Birmingham City U21 | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Derby County U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Derby County U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Derby County U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 3.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |