Final result3–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Wimborne Town
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Wimborne Town or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Wimborne Town | Gosport Borough |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 61.8% | 38.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Wimborne Town
Recent form (last 5): D W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Gosport Borough
Recent form (last 5): D D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Wimborne Town 1–0 Gosport Borough (18 Nov 2025)
- Gosport Borough 1–0 Wimborne Town (10 Sep 2025)
- Gosport Borough 1–1 Wimborne Town (29 Mar 2025)
- Wimborne Town 1–0 Gosport Borough (24 Sep 2024)
- Wimborne Town 2–1 Gosport Borough (18 Dec 2021)
- Gosport Borough 2–0 Wimborne Town (01 Dec 2021)
- Wimborne Town —–— Gosport Borough (01 May 2021)
- Gosport Borough —–— Wimborne Town (25 Nov 2020)
- Gosport Borough —–— Wimborne Town (04 Apr 2020)
- Wimborne Town 1–2 Gosport Borough (16 Nov 2019)
Wimborne Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wimborne Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chelmsford City | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Plymouth Parkway | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Havant & Wville | Home | 6–3 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yate Town | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Weston-super-Mare | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Wimborne Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wimborne Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Wimborne Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Gosport Borough recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gosport Borough goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Basingstoke Town | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bath City | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Poole Town | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Bracknell Town | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Basingstoke Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Gosport Borough detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gosport Borough performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Gosport Borough goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |