Hanworth Villa vs Plymouth Parkway Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern South

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hanworth Villa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hanworth VillaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Plymouth ParkwayProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hanworth Villa
Betting advice
Double chance : Hanworth Villa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHanworth VillaPlymouth Parkway
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total55.8%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Hanworth Villa

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Plymouth Parkway

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Hanworth Villa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hanworth Villa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Chichester CityAway2–1Won
24 Oct 2026Enfield TownAway1–5Lost
20 Oct 2026Chippenham TownHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Havant & WvilleAway2–2Draw
13 Oct 2026Bracknell TownAway4–1Won
Hanworth Villa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hanworth Villa performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Hanworth Villa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away6
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Plymouth Parkway recent matches

Scores below are shown as Plymouth Parkway goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Gloucester CityHome1–0Won
24 Oct 2026Basingstoke TownAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Chertsey TownHome2–0Won
13 Oct 2026Wimborne TownHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Chichester CityAway1–3Lost
Plymouth Parkway detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Plymouth Parkway performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Plymouth Parkway goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away12
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hanworth Villa predictions and analysis, Plymouth Parkway match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.