Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gloucester City
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Gloucester City or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gloucester City | Malvern Town |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 50.3% | 49.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gloucester City
Recent form (last 5): D W L D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Malvern Town
Recent form (last 5): W W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Malvern Town 5–2 Gloucester City (22 Sep 2026)
- Malvern Town 0–1 Gloucester City (08 Jul 2023)
Gloucester City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gloucester City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Yate Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Berkhamsted | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Plymouth Parkway | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Redditch United | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Barrow | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Gloucester City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gloucester City performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Gloucester City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Malvern Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malvern Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2026 | Havant & Wville | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sholing | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Frome Town | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Yate Town | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Malvern Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malvern Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Malvern Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 3.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |