Final result4–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chertsey Town
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Chertsey Town or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Chertsey Town | Basingstoke Town |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 58.7% | 41.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Chertsey Town
Recent form (last 5): L D D W D
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Basingstoke Town
Recent form (last 5): W L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chertsey Town 4–2 Basingstoke Town (07 Mar 2026)
- Basingstoke Town 2–1 Chertsey Town (14 Oct 2025)
- Basingstoke Town 1–3 Chertsey Town (08 Mar 2025)
- Chertsey Town 3–0 Basingstoke Town (12 Nov 2024)
- Basingstoke Town 3–1 Chertsey Town (14 Feb 2023)
- Chertsey Town 0–3 Basingstoke Town (23 Sep 2022)
- Chertsey Town 0–0 Basingstoke Town (19 Feb 2022)
- Basingstoke Town 1–5 Chertsey Town (16 Nov 2021)
Chertsey Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chertsey Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Poole Town | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Takeley | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Evesham United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Plymouth Parkway | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Hanwell Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Chertsey Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chertsey Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Chertsey Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Basingstoke Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Basingstoke Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Plymouth Parkway | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Gosport Borough | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Havant & Wville | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Malvern Town | Home | 4–1 | Won |
Basingstoke Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Basingstoke Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Basingstoke Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |