Basingstoke Town vs Hanworth Villa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern South

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Hanworth VillaSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Basingstoke TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hanworth VillaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hanworth Villa
Betting advice
Winner : Hanworth Villa

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBasingstoke TownHanworth Villa
Form21.0%79.0%
Attack32.0%68.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total41.3%58.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Basingstoke Town

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Hanworth Villa

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Basingstoke Town 0–1 Hanworth Villa (25 Mar 2023)
  2. Hanworth Villa 0–4 Basingstoke Town (27 Aug 2022)

Basingstoke Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Basingstoke Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Chertsey TownAway3–4Lost
27 Oct 2026UxbridgeHome0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Plymouth ParkwayHome2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Gosport BoroughAway0–4Lost
13 Oct 2026Havant & WvilleAway1–4Lost
Basingstoke Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Basingstoke Town performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Basingstoke Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away12
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away21
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Hanworth Villa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hanworth Villa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Plymouth ParkwayHome4–2Won
27 Oct 2026Chichester CityAway2–1Won
24 Oct 2026Enfield TownAway1–5Lost
20 Oct 2026Chippenham TownHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Havant & WvilleAway2–2Draw
Hanworth Villa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hanworth Villa performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Hanworth Villa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away11
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.03%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.68%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away6
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Basingstoke Town predictions and analysis, Hanworth Villa match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.