Worcester City vs Bishop's Stortford Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Worcester City or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Worcester CityProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Bishop's StortfordProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Worcester City
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Worcester City or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWorcester CityBishop's Stortford
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total47.6%52.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Worcester City

Recent form (last 5): D L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Bishop's Stortford

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bishop's Stortford 1–2 Worcester City (03 Mar 2026)
  2. Worcester City 2–0 Bishop's Stortford (18 Oct 2025)

Worcester City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Worcester City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026Banbury UnitedHome0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026Stratford TownHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Needham MarketAway0–2Lost
08 Sep 2026Knowle WHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Knowle WAway1–1Draw
Worcester City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Worcester City performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Worcester City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away6
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away11
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Bishop's Stortford recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bishop's Stortford goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Sep 2026Bury TownHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Hanworth VillaAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026StamfordAway3–0Won
12 Sep 2026LeamingtonHome3–1Won
05 Sep 2026BerkhamstedHome2–3Lost
Bishop's Stortford detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bishop's Stortford performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bishop's Stortford goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage53.85%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Worcester City predictions and analysis, Bishop's Stortford match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.