Stratford Town vs Banbury United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Stratford Town or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Stratford TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Banbury UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stratford Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Stratford Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStratford TownBanbury United
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Stratford Town

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Banbury United

Recent form (last 5): D W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Banbury United 2–3 Stratford Town (29 Sep 2026)
  2. Banbury United 0–0 Stratford Town (24 Feb 2026)
  3. Stratford Town 0–3 Banbury United (09 Aug 2025)
  4. Banbury United 0–0 Stratford Town (29 Mar 2025)
  5. Stratford Town 1–1 Banbury United (24 Sep 2024)
  6. Stratford Town 0–1 Banbury United (20 Sep 2022)

Stratford Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stratford Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Nov 2026Bishop's StortfordAway1–0Won
31 Oct 2026Hitchin TownHome3–1Won
27 Oct 2026Bromsgrove SportingAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026AlvechurchHome4–4Draw
17 Oct 2026Peterborough SportsHome1–1Draw
Stratford Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stratford Town performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total16
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stratford Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away7
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away11
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Banbury United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Banbury United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Nov 2026LeamingtonHome0–1Lost
31 Oct 2026Bury TownAway2–2Draw
27 Oct 2026Worcester CityHome0–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Bourne TownAway0–1Lost
20 Oct 2026Leighton TownHome1–0Won
Banbury United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Banbury United performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Banbury United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage38.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away13
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stratford Town predictions and analysis, Banbury United match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.