Redditch United vs Worcester City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Redditch UnitedSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Redditch UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Worcester CityProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Redditch United
Betting advice
Winner : Redditch United

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRedditch UnitedWorcester City
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack77.0%23.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals22.0%78.0%
Total60.4%39.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Redditch United

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Worcester City

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Worcester City 3–1 Redditch United (06 Apr 2026)
  2. Redditch United 1–4 Worcester City (03 Jan 2026)

Redditch United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Redditch United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026LeamingtonAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Bishop's StortfordHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026BerkhamstedHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Bedworth UnitedAway1–0Won
21 Sep 2026Racing Club WarwickHome2–1Won
Redditch United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Redditch United performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Redditch United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Worcester City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Worcester City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026StourbridgeHome1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Rushall OlympicAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Kettering TownAway3–1Won
22 Sep 2026Banbury UnitedHome0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026Stratford TownHome2–1Won
Worcester City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Worcester City performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Worcester City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away6
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Redditch United predictions and analysis, Worcester City match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.