Match Postponed
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Redditch United
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Redditch United or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Redditch United | Banbury United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Attack | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 59.5% | 40.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Redditch United
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Banbury United
Recent form (last 5): D L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Banbury United 0–0 Redditch United (18 Apr 2026)
- Redditch United 2–0 Banbury United (06 Dec 2025)
- Banbury United 4–0 Redditch United (21 Apr 2025)
- Redditch United 0–0 Banbury United (26 Dec 2024)
Redditch United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Redditch United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Bedworth United | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Racing Club Warwick | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Evesham United | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Real Bedford | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Malvern Town | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Redditch United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Redditch United performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Redditch United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Banbury United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Banbury United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Stratford Town | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Worcester City | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Leiston | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Exmouth | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Exmouth | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Banbury United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Banbury United performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Banbury United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 55.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |