Needham Market vs Stourbridge Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Needham Market or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Needham MarketProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
StourbridgeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Needham Market
Betting advice
Double chance : Needham Market or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNeedham MarketStourbridge
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals86.0%14.0%
Total61.3%38.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Needham Market

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Stourbridge

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stourbridge 0–1 Needham Market (15 Apr 2026)
  2. Needham Market 3–0 Stourbridge (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Stourbridge 1–1 Needham Market (05 Mar 2024)
  4. Needham Market 1–0 Stourbridge (09 Sep 2023)
  5. Stourbridge 0–0 Needham Market (03 Dec 2022)
  6. Needham Market 0–1 Stourbridge (08 Oct 2022)
  7. Needham Market 3–1 Stourbridge (20 Aug 2022)

Needham Market recent matches

Scores below are shown as Needham Market goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Redditch UnitedAway3–3Draw
27 Oct 2026Leighton TownHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyHome0–2Lost
20 Oct 2026Bishop's StortfordHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026LeamingtonAway2–1Won
Needham Market detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Needham Market performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Needham Market goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away18
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage34.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Stourbridge recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stourbridge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Kettering TownHome4–1Won
27 Oct 2026Real BedfordAway1–0Won
24 Oct 2026Loughborough UniversityAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Bury TownAway0–2Lost
13 Oct 2026Worcester CityAway3–1Won
Stourbridge detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stourbridge performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stourbridge goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage31.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away6
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Needham Market predictions and analysis, Stourbridge match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.