Halesowen Town vs Anstey Nomads Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Halesowen Town or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Halesowen TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Anstey NomadsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Halesowen Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Halesowen Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHalesowen TownAnstey Nomads
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total53.3%46.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Halesowen Town

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Anstey Nomads

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Halesowen Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Halesowen Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026StamfordAway4–0Won
27 Oct 2026LeamingtonHome3–2Won
24 Oct 2026Evesham UnitedAway4–0Won
20 Oct 2026Racing Club WarwickAway1–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Hitchin TownHome2–1Won
Halesowen Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Halesowen Town performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Halesowen Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away8
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away10
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Anstey Nomads recent matches

Scores below are shown as Anstey Nomads goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Real BedfordHome1–2Lost
31 Oct 2026Bishop's StortfordHome4–1Won
27 Oct 2026AlvechurchAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Bromsgrove SportingHome0–1Lost
20 Oct 2026MacclesfieldHome0–3Lost
Anstey Nomads detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Anstey Nomads performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Anstey Nomads goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Halesowen Town predictions and analysis, Anstey Nomads match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.