Bury Town vs Stourbridge Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or StourbridgeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Bury TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
StourbridgeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stourbridge
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stourbridge

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBury TownStourbridge
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total37.5%62.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Bury Town

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Stourbridge

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bury Town 1–1 Stourbridge (20 Dec 2025)
  2. Stourbridge 2–0 Bury Town (09 Aug 2025)

Bury Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bury Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Needham MarketHome0–5Lost
10 Oct 2026AlvechurchAway1–0Won
06 Oct 2026Spalding UnitedAway0–4Lost
29 Sep 2026Bishop's StortfordAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026St Albans CityAway1–4Lost
Bury Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bury Town performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Bury Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away5
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Stourbridge recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stourbridge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Worcester CityAway3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Leighton TownHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Racing Club WarwickHome0–1Lost
29 Sep 2026AlvechurchAway0–0Draw
22 Sep 2026Real BedfordHome1–4Lost
Stourbridge detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stourbridge performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stourbridge goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away4
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bury Town predictions and analysis, Stourbridge match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.