Alvechurch vs Bromsgrove Sporting Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Southern Central, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Alvechurch or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
AlvechurchProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Bromsgrove SportingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Alvechurch
Betting advice
Double chance : Alvechurch or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAlvechurchBromsgrove Sporting
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total61.3%38.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Alvechurch

Recent form (last 5): W D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Bromsgrove Sporting

Recent form (last 5): W D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bromsgrove Sporting 1–4 Alvechurch (17 Feb 2026)
  2. Alvechurch 1–2 Bromsgrove Sporting (12 Aug 2025)
  3. Alvechurch 2–1 Bromsgrove Sporting (11 Mar 2025)
  4. Bromsgrove Sporting 0–2 Alvechurch (30 Nov 2024)
  5. Alvechurch 1–0 Bromsgrove Sporting (06 Apr 2024)
  6. Bromsgrove Sporting 1–1 Alvechurch (21 Nov 2023)
  7. Alvechurch 0–0 Bromsgrove Sporting (14 Feb 2023)
  8. Bromsgrove Sporting 3–1 Alvechurch (16 Aug 2022)

Alvechurch recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alvechurch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Spalding UnitedAway2–2Draw
13 Oct 2026Halesowen TownAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Bury TownHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Cambridge CityAway2–1Won
29 Sep 2026StourbridgeHome0–0Draw
Alvechurch detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alvechurch performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Alvechurch goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Bromsgrove Sporting recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bromsgrove Sporting goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Banbury UnitedHome1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Kettering TownHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Real BedfordAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026BuryAway1–2Lost
29 Sep 2026LeamingtonHome1–1Draw
Bromsgrove Sporting detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bromsgrove Sporting performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bromsgrove Sporting goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away10
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage38.10%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Alvechurch predictions and analysis, Bromsgrove Sporting match tips, or more Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.