Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Leek Town
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Leek Town or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Leek Town | Ashton United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 64.7% | 35.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Leek Town
Recent form (last 5): L L L W D
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Ashton United
Recent form (last 5): D L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ashton United 0–1 Leek Town (07 Mar 2026)
- Leek Town 2–0 Ashton United (11 Nov 2025)
- Leek Town 3–1 Ashton United (22 Mar 2025)
- Ashton United 1–0 Leek Town (16 Nov 2024)
Leek Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leek Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Hyde United | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Redcar Athletic | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Sporting Khalsa | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Warrington Town | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Leek Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leek Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Leek Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Ashton United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ashton United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Quorn | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Buxton | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Cleethorpes Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Whitby Town | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Curzon Ashton | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Ashton United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ashton United performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ashton United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |