Hyde United vs Redcar Athletic Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Northern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Northern

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Redcar AthleticSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Hyde UnitedProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Redcar AthleticProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Redcar Athletic
Betting advice
Winner : Redcar Athletic

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHyde UnitedRedcar Athletic
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack13.0%87.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total21.5%78.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Hyde United

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Redcar Athletic

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Hyde United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hyde United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Ilkeston TownAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026AvroAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Gainsborough TrinityAway0–4Lost
13 Oct 2026QuornHome2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Curzon AshtonAway0–2Lost
Hyde United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hyde United performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hyde United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away22
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage43.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Redcar Athletic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Redcar Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Guiseley AFCHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Ashton UnitedAway0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026Ashton UnitedAway2–1Won
13 Oct 2026AvroHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Ilkeston TownAway5–0Won
Redcar Athletic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Redcar Athletic performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Redcar Athletic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away18
Goals for total35
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away6
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hyde United predictions and analysis, Redcar Athletic match tips, or more Non League Premier - Northern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.