Curzon Ashton vs Ilkeston Town Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Northern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Northern

VS

Tameside Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Curzon AshtonSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Curzon AshtonProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Ilkeston TownProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Curzon Ashton
Betting advice
Winner : Curzon Ashton

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCurzon AshtonIlkeston Town
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total67.5%32.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Curzon Ashton

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Ilkeston Town

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ilkeston Town 0–1 Curzon Ashton (15 Nov 2025)

Curzon Ashton recent matches

Scores below are shown as Curzon Ashton goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Nov 2026Stockton TownAway1–0Won
03 Nov 2026United of ManchesterHome1–0Won
31 Oct 2026Leek TownHome2–1Won
27 Oct 2026Gainsborough TrinityAway3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Bridlington TownAway2–2Draw
Curzon Ashton detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Curzon Ashton performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Curzon Ashton goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away16
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Ilkeston Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ilkeston Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Nov 2026Leek TownAway2–3Lost
31 Oct 2026Hyde UnitedHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026AvroHome2–0Won
13 Oct 2026Gainsborough TrinityAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Redcar AthleticHome0–5Lost
Ilkeston Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ilkeston Town performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ilkeston Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away19
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Curzon Ashton predictions and analysis, Ilkeston Town match tips, or more Non League Premier - Northern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.