Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bamber Bridge
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Bamber Bridge or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bamber Bridge | Workington |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 48.2% | 51.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bamber Bridge
Recent form (last 5): W L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Workington
Recent form (last 5): W D D L L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Workington 1–3 Bamber Bridge (06 Dec 2025)
- Bamber Bridge 1–2 Workington (06 Sep 2025)
- Bamber Bridge 1–2 Workington (11 Feb 2025)
- Workington 2–3 Bamber Bridge (26 Oct 2024)
- Workington 1–2 Bamber Bridge (17 Sep 2024)
- Workington 2–2 Bamber Bridge (01 Jan 2024)
- Bamber Bridge 3–0 Workington (28 Aug 2023)
- Workington 0–1 Bamber Bridge (27 Sep 2014)
Bamber Bridge recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bamber Bridge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Warrington Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Whitby Town | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Quorn | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Stockton Town | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Alfreton Town | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Bamber Bridge detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bamber Bridge performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Bamber Bridge goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Workington recent matches
Scores below are shown as Workington goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Whitby Town | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Quorn | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Warrington Town | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Cleethorpes Town | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | AFC Emley | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Workington detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Workington performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Workington goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |