Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Warrington Town
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Warrington Town
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ashton United | Warrington Town |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 40.2% | 59.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ashton United
Recent form (last 5): D D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Warrington Town
Recent form (last 5): D W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Warrington Town 2–2 Ashton United (26 Sep 2026)
- Ashton United 1–0 Warrington Town (07 Feb 2026)
- Warrington Town 2–1 Ashton United (28 Oct 2025)
- Ashton United 0–1 Warrington Town (26 Jul 2024)
- Warrington Town 3–0 Ashton United (08 Apr 2023)
- Ashton United 2–1 Warrington Town (27 Aug 2022)
- Warrington Town 1–3 Ashton United (19 Mar 2022)
- Ashton United 0–1 Warrington Town (02 Oct 2021)
- Ashton United —–— Warrington Town (01 May 2021)
- Warrington Town —–— Ashton United (19 Dec 2020)
Ashton United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ashton United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Rylands | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Redcar Athletic | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Avro | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Redcar Athletic | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Alfreton Town | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Ashton United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ashton United performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ashton United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Warrington Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Warrington Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Quorn | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Gainsborough Trinity | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Alfreton Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Bamber Bridge | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Lancaster City | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Warrington Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Warrington Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Warrington Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |