Ashton United vs Redcar Athletic Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Northern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Northern

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Redcar AthleticSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ashton UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Redcar AthleticProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Redcar Athletic
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Redcar Athletic

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAshton UnitedRedcar Athletic
Form23.0%77.0%
Attack24.0%76.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total31.0%69.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Ashton United

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Redcar Athletic

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Ashton United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ashton United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Alfreton TownHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Leek TownAway2–2Draw
06 Oct 2026QuornAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026BuxtonAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Cleethorpes TownHome0–1Lost
Ashton United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ashton United performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ashton United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Redcar Athletic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Redcar Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026AvroHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Ilkeston TownAway5–0Won
06 Oct 2026Curzon AshtonAway1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Alfreton TownHome3–1Won
22 Sep 2026Cleethorpes TownAway1–1Draw
Redcar Athletic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Redcar Athletic performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Redcar Athletic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away16
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage32.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ashton United predictions and analysis, Redcar Athletic match tips, or more Non League Premier - Northern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.