Alfreton Town vs United of Manchester Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Northern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Northern

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Alfreton Town or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Alfreton TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
United of ManchesterProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Alfreton Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Alfreton Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAlfreton TownUnited of Manchester
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson90.0%10.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total60.0%40.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Alfreton Town

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

United of Manchester

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. United of Manchester —–— Alfreton Town (13 Oct 2020)

Alfreton Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alfreton Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Redcar AthleticAway1–3Lost
29 Sep 2026Guiseley AFCHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Shifnal Town FCHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Bamber BridgeAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Stratford TownHome0–2Lost
Alfreton Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alfreton Town performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Alfreton Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away10
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

United of Manchester recent matches

Scores below are shown as United of Manchester goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Worksop TownAway3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Ossett UnitedHome4–1Won
12 Sep 2026Warrington TownHome4–1Won
05 Sep 2026Garforth TownAway5–1Won
31 Aug 2026AvroHome3–4Lost
United of Manchester detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

United of Manchester performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

United of Manchester goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away3
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Alfreton Town predictions and analysis, United of Manchester match tips, or more Non League Premier - Northern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.