Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bamber Bridge
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Bamber Bridge and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | AFC Emley | Bamber Bridge |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 37.3% | 62.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
AFC Emley
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Bamber Bridge
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
AFC Emley recent matches
Scores below are shown as AFC Emley goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Rylands | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Workington | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Bootle | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Spennymoor Town | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bury | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
AFC Emley detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AFC Emley performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
AFC Emley goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Bamber Bridge recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bamber Bridge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Quorn | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Stockton Town | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Alfreton Town | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Trafford | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Rylands | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Bamber Bridge detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bamber Bridge performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Bamber Bridge goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |