Whyteleafe vs Dartford Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or DartfordSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
WhyteleafeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
DartfordProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dartford
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Dartford

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWhyteleafeDartford
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total42.3%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Whyteleafe

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Dartford

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Whyteleafe recent matches

Scores below are shown as Whyteleafe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026WhitehawkHome5–0Won
10 Oct 2026Maldon & TiptreeAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Welling UnitedAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026WhitehawkHome1–4Lost
15 Sep 2026LeatherheadAway0–0Draw
Whyteleafe detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Whyteleafe performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Whyteleafe goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away4
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Dartford recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dartford goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyHome2–1Won
06 Oct 2026RamsgateHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Tadley CallevaAway1–2Lost
29 Sep 2026WhitehawkHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026LeistonAway3–0Won
Dartford detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dartford performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Dartford goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away11
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Whyteleafe predictions and analysis, Dartford match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.