Final result1–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ramsgate
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Ramsgate
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Whitehawk | Ramsgate |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 36.8% | 63.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Whitehawk
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Ramsgate
Recent form (last 5): W D W L W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Whitehawk 2–2 Ramsgate (29 Nov 2025)
- Ramsgate 3–2 Whitehawk (09 Aug 2025)
- Ramsgate 1–1 Whitehawk (15 Apr 2023)
- Whitehawk 1–3 Ramsgate (03 Dec 2022)
- Whitehawk 2–1 Ramsgate (19 Mar 2022)
- Ramsgate 3–1 Whitehawk (20 Nov 2021)
- Ramsgate —–— Whitehawk (13 May 2021)
- Whitehawk —–— Ramsgate (29 Apr 2021)
- Ramsgate 2–2 Whitehawk (15 Feb 2020)
- Whitehawk 3–1 Ramsgate (07 Dec 2019)
Whitehawk recent matches
Scores below are shown as Whitehawk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Lewes | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Dartford | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Whyteleafe | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Three Bridges | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Maldon & Tiptree | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Whitehawk detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Whitehawk performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Whitehawk goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Ramsgate recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ramsgate goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Dartford | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Carshalton Athletic | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Tonbridge Angels | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Maldon & Tiptree | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Burgess Hill Town | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Ramsgate detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ramsgate performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ramsgate goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |