Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- St Albans City
- Betting advice
- Double chance : St Albans City or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | St Albans City | Welling United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 54.5% | 45.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
St Albans City
Recent form (last 5): D W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Welling United
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Welling United 0–0 St Albans City (14 Feb 2026)
- St Albans City 2–1 Welling United (18 Oct 2025)
- Welling United 1–1 St Albans City (08 Feb 2025)
- St Albans City 0–1 Welling United (19 Oct 2024)
- St Albans City 1–1 Welling United (24 Feb 2024)
- Welling United 0–0 St Albans City (02 Sep 2023)
- St Albans City 3–0 Welling United (15 Apr 2023)
- Welling United 0–3 St Albans City (15 Oct 2022)
- Welling United 2–3 St Albans City (08 Jan 2022)
- St Albans City 5–0 Welling United (28 Aug 2021)
St Albans City recent matches
Scores below are shown as St Albans City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Aveley | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Whitehawk | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Burgess Hill Town | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Whitehawk | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carshalton Athletic | Away | 1–0 | Won |
St Albans City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
St Albans City performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
St Albans City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Welling United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Welling United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carshalton Athletic | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Leatherhead | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Chatham Town | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Burgess Hill Town | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastbourne Borough | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Welling United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Welling United performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Welling United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |