Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS

Final result2–0

Southwood Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Ramsgate and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
RamsgateProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Stanway RoversProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ramsgate
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Ramsgate and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRamsgateStanway Rovers
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson86.0%14.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total73.4%26.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Ramsgate

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Stanway Rovers

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stanway Rovers 1–3 Ramsgate (11 Aug 2026)

Ramsgate recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ramsgate goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026WhitehawkAway4–1Won
06 Oct 2026DartfordAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Carshalton AthleticHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Tonbridge AngelsAway1–2Lost
Ramsgate detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ramsgate performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ramsgate goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Stanway Rovers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stanway Rovers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyAway1–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Three BridgesHome1–3Lost
06 Oct 2026Enfield TownHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Faversham TownHome0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Brentwood TownAway3–2Won
Stanway Rovers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stanway Rovers performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stanway Rovers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away18
Goals against total30
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ramsgate predictions and analysis, Stanway Rovers match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.