Enfield Town vs Lewes Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Enfield Town or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Enfield TownProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
LewesProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Enfield Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Enfield Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEnfield TownLewes
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total51.3%48.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Enfield Town

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Lewes

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lewes 0–4 Enfield Town (08 Aug 2026)
  2. Enfield Town 1–0 Lewes (09 Mar 2024)
  3. Lewes 4–0 Enfield Town (21 Oct 2023)
  4. Lewes 1–0 Enfield Town (11 Mar 2023)
  5. Enfield Town 2–4 Lewes (15 Oct 2022)
  6. Enfield Town 1–4 Lewes (08 Jan 2022)
  7. Lewes 4–1 Enfield Town (11 Sep 2021)
  8. Lewes —–— Enfield Town (05 May 2021)
  9. Enfield Town 4–1 Lewes (19 Sep 2020)
  10. Enfield Town 1–1 Lewes (03 Mar 2020)

Enfield Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Enfield Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Nov 2026WhyteleafeHome0–2Lost
31 Oct 2026Burgess Hill TownAway6–0Won
27 Oct 2026Chatham TownHome4–0Won
24 Oct 2026Hanworth VillaHome5–1Won
17 Oct 2026Three BridgesAway3–3Draw
Enfield Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Enfield Town performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total6

Enfield Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away24
Goals for total43
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away3.40
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away7
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.84%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Lewes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lewes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Nov 2026Dulwich HamletAway3–2Won
03 Nov 2026DartfordHome1–2Lost
31 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Maldon & TiptreeHome1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Three BridgesAway2–1Won
Lewes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lewes performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lewes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away14
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away10
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Enfield Town predictions and analysis, Lewes match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.