Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cray Wanderers
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Cray Wanderers and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dulwich Hamlet | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Total | 38.0% | 62.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dulwich Hamlet
Recent form (last 5): D L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Cray Wanderers
Recent form (last 5): L D W L W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Dulwich Hamlet 1–1 Cray Wanderers (11 Oct 2025)
- Cray Wanderers 4–2 Dulwich Hamlet (30 Sep 2025)
- Cray Wanderers 1–0 Dulwich Hamlet (01 Jan 2025)
- Dulwich Hamlet 2–1 Cray Wanderers (26 Aug 2024)
- Dulwich Hamlet 2–6 Cray Wanderers (27 Apr 2024)
- Cray Wanderers 1–1 Dulwich Hamlet (25 Nov 2023)
Dulwich Hamlet recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dulwich Hamlet goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Whyteleafe | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Whitehawk | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Maldon & Tiptree | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Chatham Town | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carshalton Athletic | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Dulwich Hamlet detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dulwich Hamlet performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Dulwich Hamlet goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Cray Wanderers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cray Wanderers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Brentwood Town | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Berkhamsted | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bedford Town | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bedford Town | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Lewes | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Cray Wanderers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cray Wanderers performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Cray Wanderers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |