Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Wingate & Finchley
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Wingate & Finchley
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dartford | Wingate & Finchley |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 49.2% | 50.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dartford
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Wingate & Finchley
Recent form (last 5): W W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Wingate & Finchley 3–1 Dartford (07 Mar 2026)
- Dartford 1–2 Wingate & Finchley (08 Nov 2025)
- Wingate & Finchley 1–2 Dartford (18 Jan 2025)
- Dartford 2–3 Wingate & Finchley (19 Oct 2024)
Dartford recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dartford goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Ramsgate | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Tadley Calleva | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Whitehawk | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Leiston | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hayes & Yeading United | Home | 4–2 | Won |
Dartford detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dartford performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Dartford goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Wingate & Finchley recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wingate & Finchley goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Bedford Town | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Bedford Town | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Real Bedford | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Hemel Hempstead Town | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hemel Hempstead Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Wingate & Finchley detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wingate & Finchley performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Wingate & Finchley goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |