Dartford vs Ramsgate Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Dartford or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
DartfordProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RamsgateProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dartford
Betting advice
Double chance : Dartford or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDartfordRamsgate
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson42.0%58.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total59.3%40.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Dartford

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Ramsgate

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dartford 1–0 Ramsgate (03 Mar 2026)
  2. Ramsgate 4–4 Dartford (25 Aug 2025)

Dartford recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dartford goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Tadley CallevaAway1–2Lost
29 Sep 2026WhitehawkHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026LeistonAway3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Hayes & Yeading UnitedHome4–2Won
15 Sep 2026Enfield TownAway2–0Won
Dartford detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dartford performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Dartford goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away11
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Ramsgate recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ramsgate goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Carshalton AthleticHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Tonbridge AngelsAway1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Maldon & TiptreeHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Burgess Hill TownAway2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Bracknell TownHome1–0Won
Ramsgate detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ramsgate performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ramsgate goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away7
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dartford predictions and analysis, Ramsgate match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.