Carshalton Athletic vs Cheshunt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CheshuntSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Carshalton AthleticProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CheshuntProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cheshunt
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cheshunt

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCarshalton AthleticCheshunt
Form13.0%88.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total44.7%55.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Carshalton Athletic

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Cheshunt

Recent form (last 5): W D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cheshunt 0–1 Carshalton Athletic (14 Mar 2026)
  2. Carshalton Athletic 3–3 Cheshunt (12 Jan 2026)
  3. Carshalton Athletic 1–2 Cheshunt (04 Oct 2025)
  4. Cheshunt 0–1 Carshalton Athletic (08 Mar 2025)
  5. Carshalton Athletic 1–1 Cheshunt (23 Nov 2024)
  6. Cheshunt 1–0 Carshalton Athletic (23 Mar 2024)
  7. Carshalton Athletic 1–4 Cheshunt (02 Dec 2023)
  8. Carshalton Athletic 2–1 Cheshunt (29 Jan 2022)
  9. Cheshunt 1–3 Carshalton Athletic (25 Sep 2021)
  10. Carshalton Athletic —–— Cheshunt (15 Apr 2021)

Carshalton Athletic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Carshalton Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Welling UnitedAway0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026AveleyAway1–2Lost
20 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyAway2–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Dulwich HamletAway2–2Draw
12 Oct 2026Enfield TownHome1–2Lost
Carshalton Athletic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Carshalton Athletic performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Carshalton Athletic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away16
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away21
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Cheshunt recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cheshunt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Chatham TownHome3–1Won
27 Oct 2026Brentwood TownAway2–4Lost
24 Oct 2026Stanway RoversAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026WhitehawkHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026LeatherheadAway2–1Won
Cheshunt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cheshunt performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Cheshunt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away17
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage39.13%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Carshalton Athletic predictions and analysis, Cheshunt match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.