Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Brentwood Town
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Brentwood Town or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Brentwood Town | Leatherhead |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 55.5% | 44.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Brentwood Town
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Leatherhead
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Brentwood Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Brentwood Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Cray Wanderers | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Cheshunt | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Dartford | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Chatham Town | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Brentwood Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Brentwood Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Brentwood Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Leatherhead recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leatherhead goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stanway Rovers | Home | 7–2 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Welling United | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Eastbourne Borough | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Leatherhead detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leatherhead performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Leatherhead goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 34.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |