Brentwood Town vs Dartford Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or DartfordSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Brentwood TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
DartfordProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dartford
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Dartford

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBrentwood TownDartford
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total36.2%64.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Brentwood Town

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Dartford

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dartford 1–0 Brentwood Town (11 Aug 2026)
  2. Dartford 3–2 Brentwood Town (31 Jan 2026)
  3. Brentwood Town 1–1 Dartford (11 Oct 2025)
  4. Brentwood Town 1–2 Dartford (25 Nov 2017)

Brentwood Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brentwood Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026EastleighAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Chatham TownAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Dagenham & RedbridgeHome3–1Won
30 Sep 2026WhyteleafeAway2–1Won
22 Sep 2026Maldon & TiptreeHome5–1Won
Brentwood Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brentwood Town performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Brentwood Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Dartford recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dartford goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026WhyteleafeAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Wingate & FinchleyHome2–1Won
06 Oct 2026RamsgateHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Tadley CallevaAway1–2Lost
29 Sep 2026WhitehawkHome2–1Won
Dartford detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dartford performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Dartford goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away12
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Brentwood Town predictions and analysis, Dartford match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.