Brentwood Town vs Cheshunt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Non League Premier - Isthmian, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Non League Premier - Isthmian

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Brentwood Town or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Brentwood TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CheshuntProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brentwood Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Brentwood Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBrentwood TownCheshunt
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total54.8%45.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Brentwood Town

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Cheshunt

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cheshunt 0–1 Brentwood Town (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Brentwood Town 2–2 Cheshunt (09 Dec 2025)
  3. Brentwood Town 0–2 Cheshunt (04 Sep 2021)

Brentwood Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brentwood Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026DartfordHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026EastleighAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Chatham TownAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Dagenham & RedbridgeHome3–1Won
30 Sep 2026WhyteleafeAway2–1Won
Brentwood Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brentwood Town performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Brentwood Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Cheshunt recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cheshunt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Stanway RoversAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026WhitehawkHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026LeatherheadAway2–1Won
06 Oct 2026AveleyHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026LewesHome3–1Won
Cheshunt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cheshunt performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Cheshunt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away13
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Brentwood Town predictions and analysis, Cheshunt match tips, or more Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.