Slough Town vs Hemel Hempstead Town Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League - South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

National League - South

VS

Final result0–2

Arbour Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Hemel Hempstead Town and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Slough TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hemel Hempstead TownProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hemel Hempstead Town
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Hemel Hempstead Town and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlough TownHemel Hempstead Town
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson13.0%87.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total40.2%59.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Slough Town

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Hemel Hempstead Town

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hemel Hempstead Town 0–3 Slough Town (17 Jan 2026)
  2. Slough Town 0–1 Hemel Hempstead Town (16 Aug 2025)
  3. Hemel Hempstead Town 4–1 Slough Town (11 Jan 2025)
  4. Slough Town 0–1 Hemel Hempstead Town (07 Sep 2024)
  5. Hemel Hempstead Town 2–3 Slough Town (13 Apr 2024)
  6. Slough Town 2–0 Hemel Hempstead Town (19 Dec 2023)
  7. Hemel Hempstead Town 1–1 Slough Town (01 Apr 2023)
  8. Slough Town 0–2 Hemel Hempstead Town (08 Oct 2022)
  9. Slough Town 2–0 Hemel Hempstead Town (18 Apr 2022)
  10. Hemel Hempstead Town 2–2 Slough Town (11 Dec 2021)

Slough Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slough Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Chatham TownHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026AFC TottonAway1–0Won
08 Sep 2026SalisburyAway1–5Lost
05 Sep 2026BraintreeHome1–2Lost
31 Aug 2026Dagenham & RedbridgeAway0–1Lost
Slough Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slough Town performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Slough Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away8
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away16
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Hemel Hempstead Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hemel Hempstead Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026Wingate & FinchleyAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Wingate & FinchleyHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Tonbridge AngelsHome1–1Draw
08 Sep 2026Ebbsfleet UnitedAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Farnham TownHome1–1Draw
Hemel Hempstead Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hemel Hempstead Town performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hemel Hempstead Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slough Town predictions and analysis, Hemel Hempstead Town match tips, or more National League - South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.