Salisbury vs Folkestone Invicta Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League - South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

National League - South

VS

Final result2–0

Raymond McEnhill Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Salisbury or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SalisburyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Folkestone InvictaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Salisbury
Betting advice
Double chance : Salisbury or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSalisburyFolkestone Invicta
Form61.0%39.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total64.5%35.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Salisbury

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Folkestone Invicta

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Salisbury recent matches

Scores below are shown as Salisbury goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Taunton TownHome4–1Won
15 Sep 2026Truro CityAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Ebbsfleet UnitedAway1–1Draw
08 Sep 2026Slough TownHome5–1Won
05 Sep 2026Chelmsford CityAway1–1Draw
Salisbury detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Salisbury performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Salisbury goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away4
Goals for total16
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Folkestone Invicta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Folkestone Invicta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026DoverAway2–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Farnham TownHome1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026HorshamHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026TorquayAway2–3Lost
31 Aug 2026Hemel Hempstead TownHome2–0Won
Folkestone Invicta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Folkestone Invicta performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Folkestone Invicta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Salisbury predictions and analysis, Folkestone Invicta match tips, or more National League - South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.