Final result2–1
Gallagher Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Maidstone Utd
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Maidstone Utd or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Maidstone Utd | Slough Town |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Attack | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 59.3% | 40.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Maidstone Utd
Recent form (last 5): L W W D L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Slough Town
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Maidstone Utd 1–2 Slough Town (07 Feb 2026)
- Slough Town 1–4 Maidstone Utd (25 Oct 2025)
- Slough Town 1–0 Maidstone Utd (08 Feb 2025)
- Maidstone Utd 1–1 Slough Town (19 Oct 2024)
- Slough Town 2–1 Maidstone Utd (20 Jan 2024)
- Maidstone Utd 2–1 Slough Town (05 Aug 2023)
- Slough Town 2–1 Maidstone Utd (12 Mar 2022)
- Maidstone Utd 0–1 Slough Town (06 Nov 2021)
- Maidstone Utd —–— Slough Town (17 Apr 2021)
- Slough Town 2–3 Maidstone Utd (07 Nov 2020)
Maidstone Utd recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maidstone Utd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Ebbsfleet United | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Torquay | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Maidenhead | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Horsham | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Truro City | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Maidstone Utd detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maidstone Utd performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Maidstone Utd goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Slough Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Slough Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Truro City | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Dorking Wanderers | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Horsham | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Torquay | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Ebbsfleet United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Slough Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Slough Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 7 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Slough Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 3.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.14% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |