Final result1–3
Gallagher Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ebbsfleet United
- Betting advice
- Winner : Ebbsfleet United
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Maidstone Utd | Ebbsfleet United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| Total | 46.0% | 54.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Maidstone Utd
Recent form (last 5): L L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Ebbsfleet United
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Maidstone Utd 3–0 Ebbsfleet United (27 Jan 2026)
- Ebbsfleet United 1–0 Maidstone Utd (04 Nov 2025)
- Maidstone Utd 3–0 Ebbsfleet United (12 Oct 2024)
- Maidstone Utd 4–0 Ebbsfleet United (25 Jan 2022)
- Ebbsfleet United 2–3 Maidstone Utd (23 Nov 2021)
- Maidstone Utd —–— Ebbsfleet United (13 Apr 2021)
- Ebbsfleet United 0–0 Maidstone Utd (17 Nov 2020)
- Maidstone Utd 0–2 Ebbsfleet United (23 Mar 2019)
- Ebbsfleet United 1–1 Maidstone Utd (30 Oct 2018)
- Maidstone Utd 1–2 Ebbsfleet United (09 Jan 2018)
Maidstone Utd recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maidstone Utd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Torquay | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Maidenhead | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Horsham | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Truro City | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Cray Wanderers | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Maidstone Utd detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maidstone Utd performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Maidstone Utd goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Ebbsfleet United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ebbsfleet United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Maidenhead | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Horsham | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Weston-super-Mare | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | AFC Totton | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hampton & Richmond | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Ebbsfleet United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ebbsfleet United performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ebbsfleet United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |