Final result0–1
York Road
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Maidenhead
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Maidenhead or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Maidenhead | Tonbridge Angels |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 50.2% | 49.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Maidenhead
Recent form (last 5): D W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Tonbridge Angels
Recent form (last 5): W W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tonbridge Angels 0–1 Maidenhead (10 Feb 2026)
- Maidenhead 1–1 Tonbridge Angels (21 Oct 2025)
Maidenhead recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maidenhead goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Chesham United | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ebbsfleet United | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Billericay Town | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Torquay | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Dover | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Maidenhead detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maidenhead performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Maidenhead goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Tonbridge Angels recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tonbridge Angels goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Torquay | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ebbsfleet United | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ramsgate | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Hemel Hempstead Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Maidstone Utd | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Tonbridge Angels detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tonbridge Angels performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Tonbridge Angels goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |