The Fusion Aviation Community Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Horsham
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Horsham or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Horsham | AFC Totton |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Attack | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Defence | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Total | 54.2% | 45.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Horsham
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
AFC Totton
Recent form (last 5): L L W W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- AFC Totton 3–0 Horsham (07 Mar 2026)
- Horsham 0–2 AFC Totton (20 Sep 2025)
- Horsham 2–0 AFC Totton (09 Dec 2023)
Horsham recent matches
Scores below are shown as Horsham goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Farnborough | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Maidenhead | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Walton & Hersham | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Ebbsfleet United | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Slough Town | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Horsham detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Horsham performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Horsham goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
AFC Totton recent matches
Scores below are shown as AFC Totton goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Chelmsford City | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Torquay | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hemel Hempstead Town | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Folkestone Invicta | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Ebbsfleet United | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
AFC Totton detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AFC Totton performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
AFC Totton goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |