Farnham Town vs Tonbridge Angels Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League - South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

National League - South

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Farnham Town or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Farnham TownProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Tonbridge AngelsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Farnham Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Farnham Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFarnham TownTonbridge Angels
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total48.3%51.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Farnham Town

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Tonbridge Angels

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Farnham Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Farnham Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Chelmsford CityAway2–0Won
31 Oct 2026DoverAway0–1Lost
27 Oct 2026Chesham UnitedAway4–2Won
24 Oct 2026BraintreeHome6–0Won
10 Oct 2026SalisburyHome1–2Lost
Farnham Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Farnham Town performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Farnham Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away13
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Tonbridge Angels recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tonbridge Angels goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026SalisburyHome1–2Lost
27 Oct 2026Folkestone InvictaHome2–0Won
24 Oct 2026Chelmsford CityAway3–3Draw
17 Oct 2026Hemel Hempstead TownHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026MaidenheadAway1–0Won
Tonbridge Angels detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tonbridge Angels performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away0
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Tonbridge Angels goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away16
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away6
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Farnham Town predictions and analysis, Tonbridge Angels match tips, or more National League - South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.