Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Dover
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Dover or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dover | Chelmsford City |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 54.0% | 46.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dover
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Chelmsford City
Recent form (last 5): D D D W D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chelmsford City 1–2 Dover (21 Mar 2026)
- Dover 0–1 Chelmsford City (28 Oct 2025)
- Dover 1–0 Chelmsford City (01 Apr 2024)
- Chelmsford City 3–3 Dover (23 Oct 2023)
- Dover 0–0 Chelmsford City (18 Feb 2023)
- Chelmsford City 0–0 Dover (07 Nov 2022)
- Dover 2–4 Chelmsford City (13 Nov 2012)
- Chelmsford City 1–1 Dover (10 Nov 2012)
Dover recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dover goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Salisbury | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Dorking Wanderers | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dorking Wanderers | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Hanwell Town | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Totton | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Dover detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dover performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Dover goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Chelmsford City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chelmsford City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Tonbridge Angels | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wimborne Town | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Chesham United | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Brackley Town | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Horsham | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Chelmsford City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chelmsford City performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Chelmsford City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |