Final result4–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Scarborough Athletic
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Scarborough Athletic
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Radcliffe | Scarborough Athletic |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Total | 45.0% | 55.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Radcliffe
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Scarborough Athletic
Recent form (last 5): L L D D D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Radcliffe 1–4 Scarborough Athletic (27 Jan 2026)
- Scarborough Athletic 0–3 Radcliffe (16 Dec 2025)
- Scarborough Athletic 2–0 Radcliffe (04 Feb 2025)
- Radcliffe 3–3 Scarborough Athletic (10 Aug 2024)
- Scarborough Athletic 5–2 Radcliffe (23 Apr 2022)
- Radcliffe 0–1 Scarborough Athletic (28 Aug 2021)
- Radcliffe —–— Scarborough Athletic (30 Jan 2021)
- Scarborough Athletic —–— Radcliffe (03 Nov 2020)
- Scarborough Athletic 3–1 Radcliffe (29 Feb 2020)
- Radcliffe 3–1 Scarborough Athletic (09 Nov 2019)
Radcliffe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Radcliffe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hednesford Town | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Marine | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Oxford City | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Hebburn Town | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Bedford Town | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Radcliffe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Radcliffe performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Radcliffe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Scarborough Athletic recent matches
Scores below are shown as Scarborough Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Macclesfield | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Macclesfield | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Brackley Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dunston UTS | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Merthyr Town | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Scarborough Athletic detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Scarborough Athletic performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Scarborough Athletic goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |